A Streaming Bots alternative for 24/7 playlists.

Loop prepared videos from the cloud to 14 platforms, for less when you run several streams. If your stream is a still image with audio, the Streaming Bots radio mode may fit better.

From $19/month · VAT included · Cancel anytime

Monthly price · 1080p

Checked Oct 6, 2026

Streams liveStreaming BotsStreamHouse
1 stream$20$19
3 streams$60$39
7 streams$140$69

With 7 streams, StreamHouse costs $71 less a month.

StreamHouse prices include VAT. Streaming Bots charges per stream, so its totals are the per-stream price times the number of streams.

StreamHouse vs Streaming Bots

Side by side, line by line.

Prices are monthly at 1080p, from each company’s pricing page on October 6, 2026. Prices and features change, so check the sources before you decide.

Monthly · 1080pStreaming BotsStreamHouse
1 stream$20 a month$19 a month
3 streams$60 a month$39 a month
7 streams$140 a month ($20 per stream)$69 a month
Free plan or trial24-hour trialNo — pay-as-you-go credits from $0.06 an hour
24/7 from pre-recorded video, no OBSYesYes
Radio mode (still image + audio)YesNot included — render it into a video
Highest resolution1080p, as advertised4K, from $49 a month

Sources: each company’s own pricing and product pages, checked October 6, 2026. Feature names are written as each company uses them.

When to choose

Pick the one that fits your channel.

Both loop pre-recorded video around the clock without OBS. The difference is the stream format, and how many streams you run.

StreamHouse

Choose StreamHouse if…

  • Your channel is a playlist of videos
  • You run several streams and want a lower total
  • You want to stream in 4K
Streaming Bots

Streaming Bots may suit you better if…

  • Your stream is a still image with audio, like a radio
  • You want a 24-hour trial before you pay

Switching from Streaming Bots

Moving over, step by step.

If your channel is a playlist, moving takes three steps. Keep the Streaming Bots stream running until the new one checks out.

  1. Turn radio layouts into video

    If your channel uses a radio layout, render the artwork and audio into a video. Keep the source files for later edits.

  2. Compare the total

    Add up the cost of all your streams, plus storage and destination limits, not only the price per stream.

  3. Rebuild, then test

    Rebuild the playlist and check transitions, aspect ratio and audio levels on a test stream before you switch the live destination.

StreamHouse vs Streaming Bots

Questions, answered.

Not covered here? Write to our team.

Talk to us
  • Yes, and the gap grows with more streams. Streaming Bots charges about $20 a month per stream, so 7 streams cost about $140. StreamHouse runs 7 streams for $69 a month, VAT included.
  • No. You can buy pay-as-you-go credits from $0.06 an hour of streaming, or choose a monthly plan from $19. Streaming Bots offers a 24-hour trial.
  • Not as a separate mode. StreamHouse streams video playlists, so render your artwork and audio into a video and upload it.
  • 14 platforms, including YouTube, Twitch, Kick, TikTok and Facebook, plus any custom RTMP or SRT server. One playlist can go to several of them at once.
  • Yes. Upload your videos, rebuild the playlist and connect your channel. Test on a private or unlisted broadcast before you switch the live stream.

Switching from Streaming Bots

Bring your playlist. Keep your channel live.

Upload your videos, rebuild the playlist and test on an unlisted broadcast before you switch the stream key.

  • 14 platforms + custom servers
  • Runs with your computer off
  • From $19/month